919799931200 919799931200
Amritanjali Ayurved (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.

Aromatic Plants

  • Lemon Grass Plant

    Type : Fresh

    Scientific Name : Cymbopogon

    Usage : Plantation

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Soil Specific : Alkaline

  • Palmarosa Grass

    Pile Thickness: : 30 mm

    Color: : Green

    Shape: : Curly

    Feature: : Well Watered

    Type: : Natural

  • Vetiver Slips

    Other Name : Vetiver Grass(eng), Khus Khus (urdu/hindi), Secate Violetta (spanish), Xieng Geng Sao (chinese).

    Family : Gramminae: Chrysopogon Zizanioides, C.nigratana, C. Nemoralis

    Origin : Asia , Southern Africa, South East Asia

    Economic Part : Roots

    Major Constituents : Vetiverone, Vetiverols, Vetivernate

  • Napier Grass

    Scientific Name : Pennisetum Purpureum

    Type : Aromatic

    Color : Green

    Usage : Gardening

    Origin : India

  • Geranium Slip

    Family Name : Geraniaceae

    Odour : Rosy,Mint,Fresh

    Usage : Help in the Treatment of Acne,Eczema,Hemorrhoids,Burns,Dermatitis,Cuts,Lice,As Mosquito Repe

    Purity : 100%

    Color : Pale Green to Yellow Green


Contact Us

Amritanjali Ayurved (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.

9 New Saheli Nagar Polo Ground, University Road, Udaipur, Rajasthan - 313001, India