919799931200 919799931200
Amritanjali Ayurved (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.

Forestry

  • Bamboo Plant

    Country of Origin : India

    Usage : Plantation

    Other Name : Bambusa Tulda

    Height when Fully Grown : 10-14 Feet

    Soil Type : Alkaline, Clay

  • Mahogany Plant

    Type : Mahogany Plants

    Application : Multi-purpose Costly Furniture, Farming

    Color : Reddish Brown

    Condition : Fresh

    Soil Specific : Well Drained

  • Malabar Neem Plant

    Density: : 10 x 12 Feet

    Soil Specific: : Alkaline

    Season of planting: : Can be plant in any season

    Scientific Name: : Melia dubia

    Life Span: : 30 to 35 years if not harvested

  • Sandalwood Plant

    Country of Origin : India

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Sunlight : Full Sun

    Usage : Plantation

    Other Necessities e : Well Watered

  • Poplar Plant

    Country of Origin : India

    Scientific Name : Populus Tremula

    Usage : Agriculture

    Soil Specific : Well Drained

    Other Necessities : Full Sun Exposure


Contact Us

Amritanjali Ayurved (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.

9 New Saheli Nagar Polo Ground, University Road, Udaipur, Rajasthan - 313001, India