Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Pure And Effective Herbal Products!

Amritanjali Ayurved (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. stands amongst the prominent Manufacturers, Exporters & Suppliers of qualitative range of Products. With our prominence in this domain, we offer Lemongrass Plants, Sarpagandha Plants, Moringa Drumstick Plants, Ashwagandha Seeds, Aloe Vera Plants, Palmarosa Grass, Safed Musli Plants, etc. to our worthy patrons. We also render Organic Farming Services, Agri Consultancy Services and Contract Farming Services. The company has managed to gain immense appreciation in the market by offering optimum quality produ Read more...

  • Year of Establishment
    2005
  • Nature of Business
    Manufacturer, Exporter & Supplier
  • Number of Employees
    21
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide


  • Popular Products

  • Rose Petal Powder

    Style: Dried

    Application: Cosmetics

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Pink

    Feature: Natural Fragrance

  • Aloe Vera Plants

    Type: Fresh

    Application: Beverages

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Green

    Feature: Easy To Grow, Insect Free

  • Moringa Drumstick Plants

    Cultivation Type:: Organic

    Other Necessities:: Well Watered,Full Sun Exposure

    Soil Specific:: Acidic,Alkaline

    Height:: 1 Feet

    Type:: Herbal Plant

  • Sarpagandha Plants

    Ageing Period:: 12 - 24 Month

    Organic:: Organic

    Chemicals Used:: Yes

    Soil specific:: Clay

    Height at the time of Sale:: 1 Feet

  • Lemon Plant

    Size: Large

    Type: Grafted Lemon Plant

    Application: For Gardening

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Maturity: 99%

  • Pomegranate Plant

    Type: Pomegranate Plants

    Style: Fresh

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Maturity: 100%

    Feature: Non Harmful

We will send you the Best Price shortly



  • Aim
    Aim

    We aim to guide clients in a complete manner right from Crop Selection to entire Cultivation Technique with Proper Marketing of the product in the end. We work with the objective to promote growth to various Indian Plants. Besides, we do take care of clients investment and work dedicatedly to benefit them.

  • Quality Assurance
    Quality Assurance

    We are committed to providing excellent quality planting materials and dependable services to our worthy patrons. We assure high quality in all our products that result in a high yield. Thus, we procure raw material only from the trustworthy sources.

  • Our Services
    Our Services

    We are dedicated to provide the complete range of services to our clients. We cater to the needs of Pharmaceutical companies, Herbal companies, Diabetes products Manufacturers, Aphrodisiac Manufacturers and others. With the endeavor to serve our clients, we offer following services to them :



  • Latest Products

  • Anjeer Plant

    Plant Size: 1-10 Feet

    Temperature: 45 degrees C

    Fruit Type: Anjeer

    Origin: Indian

    Color: Green

  • Milk Thistle Seeds

    Botanical Name: Silybum Marianum

    Part of Plant: Seed

    Typical country of origin*: Turkey

    Status: Organic

    Appearance: Grey-brown to Brown-black Oval Shaped Seed

  • Vetiver Slips

    Other Name: Vetiver Grass(eng), Khus Khus (urdu/hindi), Secate Violetta (spanish), Xieng Geng Sao (chinese).

    Family: Gramminae: Chrysopogon Zizanioides, C.nigratana, C. Nemoralis

    Origin: Asia , Southern Africa, South East Asia

    Economic Part: Roots

    Major Constituents: Vetiverone, Vetiverols, Vetivernate

  • Geranium Slip

    Family Name: Geraniaceae

    Odour: Rosy,Mint,Fresh

    Usage: Help in the Treatment of Acne,Eczema,Hemorrhoids,Burns,Dermatitis,Cuts,Lice,As Mosquito Repe

    Purity: 100%

    Color: Pale Green to Yellow Green

  • Palmarosa Grass

    Pile Thickness:: 30 mm

    Color:: Green

    Shape:: Curly

    Feature:: Well Watered

    Type:: Natural

  • Sandalwood Plant

    Country of Origin: India

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Sunlight: Full Sun

    Usage: Plantation

    Other Necessities e: Well Watered

  • Bamboo Plant

    Country of Origin: India

    Usage: Plantation

    Other Name: Bambusa Tulda

    Height when Fully Grown: 10-14 Feet

    Soil Type: Alkaline, Clay

  • Mahogany Plant

    Type: Mahogany Plants

    Application: Multi-purpose Costly Furniture, Farming

    Color: Reddish Brown

    Condition: Fresh

    Soil Specific: Well Drained

  • Custard Apple Plant

    Temperature: 70-75 degrees C

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Fertilizer: Organic Fertilizer

    Ageing Period: 12 - 24 Month

    Usage: Used for growing Fresh Custard Apple

  • Apple Ber Plant

    Origin: India

    Soil Specific: Acidic

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bag

    Height After Growing: 2 - 4 Ft

    Color: Green

  • Papaya Plant

    Type: Papaya Plant

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Green

    Family: Caricaceae

    Scientific Name: Carica Papaya L.

  • Ashwagandha Herb

    Type: Fresh

    Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera

    Common Name: Aswagandha

    Part: Root

    Specialities: Pesticide Free





Talk to us

+91-9799930900, +91-8529388815

Our Location

Saheli Nagar, Udaipur, Rajasthan




Quick Enquiry